pvakati-tech.ai

// head_to_head

Gemini 3.7 Flash vs MiMo-V2.6-Pro

Published LiveBench scores across all seven categories, live list pricing, context windows, and the measured cost of a point of capability — for both models, side by side.

OpenRouter + LiveBenchAll comparisonsFull leaderboard

MiMo-V2.6-Pro wins outright — it scores higher and costs less.

MiMo-V2.6-Pro leads by 7.7 points overall while listing 2.8× cheaper per blended million tokens. There is no trade-off to reason about here; the only reason to pick the other is a constraint this table does not show, like an existing contract, a region, or a provider you are already on. The two cost measures disagree here, which is worth knowing: MiMo-V2.6-Pro has the lower sticker price, but Gemini 3.7 Flash earns each point of capability for less — $0.5935 against $0.9976 — because per-token rates do not predict how many tokens a model actually spends on a task.

google

Gemini 3.7 Flash

Blended / 1M
$1.50
Context
1.0M
Released
Aug 13, 2026
Overall score
67.2
reasoningtool callingimage inputvideo inputfile inputaudio inputprompt caching

xiaomi

MiMo-V2.6-Pro

Blended / 1M
$0.544
Context
1.1M
Released
Sep 21, 2026
Overall score
74.9
reasoningtool callingimage inputvideo inputaudio inputprompt caching

Specs and pricing

MetricGemini 3.7 FlashMiMo-V2.6-Pro
LiveBench overall

Mean of the seven LiveBench category scores, 0–100. Higher is better.

67.274.9win
Cost per point

Measured benchmark spend divided by overall score — dollars per point of capability.

$0.5935win$0.9976
Blended price / 1M

3:1 input:output mix, the usual shape of production traffic.

$1.50$0.544win
Input price / 1M$0.750$0.435win
Output price / 1M$3.75$0.870win
Cached input / 1M

Price of an input token served from the prompt cache, where the provider publishes one.

$0.075$0.0036win
Context window1.0M1.1M
Max output tokens66K131Kwin

Benchmarks by category

An overall score averages away the thing you probably care about. These are the seven LiveBench categories scored separately — Gemini 3.7 Flash on top, MiMo-V2.6-Pro below, both out of 100.

Codingtoo close to call
80.5
81.5
Reasoning
87.8
79.6
Data analysis
68.0
72.3

What each one costs to run

Per-token prices are hard to feel. These are monthly list costs for both models across five workload shapes, using each provider's published cached-input rate where there is one.

WorkloadGemini 3.7 FlashMiMo-V2.6-Pro
Support chatbot

1.2K in / 400 out × 200K requests

$431.40/mo$142.94/mo
RAG assistant

8K in / 600 out × 100K requests

$555.00/mo$227.64/mo
Coding agent

40K in / 4K out × 20K requests

$522.00/mo$176.02/mo
Document extraction

20K in / 1.5K out × 50K requests

$997.50/mo$478.68/mo
Bulk classification

500 in / 20 out × 5M requests

$1,912/mo$958.80/mo
Run these two through the cost calculator

Which should you pick?

You are running this at volume

Gemini 3.7 Flash

Lowest measured cost per point of capability at $0.5935 per point — the gap compounds with every request.

Quality matters more than the bill

MiMo-V2.6-Pro

Highest overall LiveBench score of the two at 74.9.

Gemini 3.7 Flash vs MiMo-V2.6-Pro FAQ

Which is better, Gemini 3.7 Flash or MiMo-V2.6-Pro?

MiMo-V2.6-Pro wins outright — it scores higher and costs less. MiMo-V2.6-Pro leads by 7.7 points overall while listing 2.8× cheaper per blended million tokens. There is no trade-off to reason about here; the only reason to pick the other is a constraint this table does not show, like an existing contract, a region, or a provider you are already on. The two cost measures disagree here, which is worth knowing: MiMo-V2.6-Pro has the lower sticker price, but Gemini 3.7 Flash earns each point of capability for less — $0.5935 against $0.9976 — because per-token rates do not predict how many tokens a model actually spends on a task.

Is Gemini 3.7 Flash cheaper than MiMo-V2.6-Pro?

MiMo-V2.6-Pro is cheaper. On a 3:1 input:output blend, Gemini 3.7 Flash lists at $1.50 per million tokens and MiMo-V2.6-Pro at $0.544 — MiMo-V2.6-Pro is 2.8× cheaper. Input and output are priced separately — Gemini 3.7 Flash charges $0.750 in and $3.75 out, MiMo-V2.6-Pro charges $0.435 and $0.870 — so the model that looks cheaper flips depending on how output-heavy your workload is.

Gemini 3.7 Flash vs MiMo-V2.6-Pro: which scores higher on benchmarks?

Gemini 3.7 Flash scores 67.2 and MiMo-V2.6-Pro scores 74.9 overall on LiveBench, the mean of its seven categories. That is a 7.7-point lead for MiMo-V2.6-Pro. Category scores differ from the overall figure — a model can lead on reasoning and trail on coding, which the per-category table above breaks out.

Which gives better value for money, Gemini 3.7 Flash or MiMo-V2.6-Pro?

Gemini 3.7 Flash. Cost per point divides the measured dollars LiveBench spent running the benchmark by the score it earned, so it captures something token pricing misses: a reasoning model can emit many times more tokens than its per-token rate suggests. Gemini 3.7 Flash works out at $0.5935 per point and MiMo-V2.6-Pro at $0.9976.

Does Gemini 3.7 Flash or MiMo-V2.6-Pro have a bigger context window?

They are effectively the same — 1.0M for Gemini 3.7 Flash and 1.1M for MiMo-V2.6-Pro.

Do Gemini 3.7 Flash and MiMo-V2.6-Pro support prompt caching?

Both publish a cached-input rate: $0.075 per million for Gemini 3.7 Flash and $0.0036 for MiMo-V2.6-Pro, against full input rates of $0.750 and $0.435. On a workload with a long stable prefix — a system prompt, a tool schema, a retrieved corpus — that changes the economics more than the headline price does.

Related comparisons

How these numbers are produced

  • Price — provider list price from OpenRouter, refreshed every 15 minutes. “Blended” is a 3:1 input:output mix.
  • Scores — LiveBench release 2026-09-02, using their own category map. Each model shows its strongest published run. A blank means “not evaluated”, never “bad”.
  • Cost per point — the measured dollars LiveBench spent on the run, divided by the score it earned.
  • “Win” — awarded only past a threshold: one full point on a benchmark score, 10% on a price, 25% on a context window. Anything tighter reports as a tie, because effort settings alone move a LiveBench score by more than that.

Published benchmarks rank models on someone else's tasks. Before committing, see LLM & agent evaluation for building an eval on your own.